CB650SC/Specifications: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
!Qty. Needed | !Qty. Needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gear shift | |Gear shift || 24781-419-000 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|Side Stand Foot || 50548-356-700 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Fuel Tank Front || 17611-286-000 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Right Hand Grip || 53166-390-780 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Left Hand Grip || 53165-390-780 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Headlight Bulb Base || 33180-422-003 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Stand Stopper || 50524-MG9-000 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Flasher Relay Mount || 38306-KJ6-740 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Shifter Joint || 24724-422-000 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Speedometer Cable Guide || 45451-471-000 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Driver Foot Pegs || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Pass. Foot Pegs || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
Revision as of 02:30, 7 December 2023
| Type | Classic |
|---|---|
| Frame | RC13 (shared with CBX650E) |
| Displacement | 655cc |
| Dry Weight | 197.0 kg (434.4 pounds) |
| Top Speed | 233.4 km/h (145.0 mph) |
| Wheelbase | 1,461 mm (57.5 inches) |
| Seat Height | 790 mm (31.1 inches) |
Engine
Oil
| Weight | Grade | w/ filter | w/o filter |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAE 10W40 | API SE-SF | 2.5L | 2.2L |
Filter
- K&N Performance Gold Oil Filter - KN-401
Air Filter
| Mfg. | Model # |
|---|---|
| Honda | 17211-ME5-000 |
| K&N | HA-5583 |
| UNI | NU-4062 |
Wheels
Construction: Cast Alloy
Tires
| Position | Size |
|---|---|
| Front | 100/90-19 (OEM: 3.50-19) |
| Rear | 130/90-16 |
Brakes
| Position | Type | Number | Size |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front | Disc | x2 | |
| Rear | Drum | x1 |
Suspension
Forks (Front)
Diameter: 39mm Type: leading-axle Adjust: air-adjustable
Bushings: dual Syntallic Anti-dive: TRAC
Shocks (Rear)
VHD Type: rebound damping Adjustable: four-way
Electrical
Battery
| Brand | Model Name | Model # | Type | Sealed | Size | CCA | Ah | Weight lbs(kg) | LxWxH (mm) | Price ($CAD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BikeMaster | AGM Platinum II | YB12A | AGM | Y | 12N12A-4A-1 | 120CCA | 12Ah | () | x x x | $114.99 |
| BikeMaster | TruGel Battery | YB12A-A | Gel | Y | 12N12A-4A-1 | 140CCA | 12Ah | () | x x x | $113.99 |
| Motomaster | Powersports Battery | 12A-A | Lead-Acid | N | 12N12A-4A-1 | 165CCA | 12Ah | 9.7() | 134 x 80 x 161 | $81.99 + $10 core |
Sparkplugs
- Number: x4
| Brand | Model Name | Model # | Type | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGK | Standard Spark Plug 4929 | DPR8EA-9 |
Rubber
| Part Name | Part # | Qty. Needed |
|---|---|---|
| Gear shift | 24781-419-000 | 1 |
| Side Stand Foot | 50548-356-700 | 1 |
| Fuel Tank Front | 17611-286-000 | 2 |
| Right Hand Grip | 53166-390-780 | 1 |
| Left Hand Grip | 53165-390-780 | 1 |
| Headlight Bulb Base | 33180-422-003 | 1 |
| Stand Stopper | 50524-MG9-000 | 1 |
| Flasher Relay Mount | 38306-KJ6-740 | 1 |
| Shifter Joint | 24724-422-000 | 2 |
| Speedometer Cable Guide | 45451-471-000 | 1 |
| Driver Foot Pegs | 2 | |
| Pass. Foot Pegs | 2 | |
- ↑ 1985 Honda CB 650 SC Specs on Ultimate Specshttps://www.ultimatespecs.com/motorcycles-specs/honda/honda-cb-650-sc-1985