DSM/ECU/TMP76xxx MH6xxx: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|E||56||A||F||MH6371 | |E||56||A||F||MH6371 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!|Line | |||
!|Series | |||
!|Type | |||
!|Package | |||
!|Note | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|MH||rowspan="2"|60||??||rowspan="2"|40-pin DIP||Never observed | |||
|- | |||
|72||OTP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|61||11||rowspan="2"|PLCC-68 | |||
|- | |||
|72||OTP | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|62||11||PLCC-84 | |||
|- | |||
|11||F (QFP-100?) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|63||11||PLCC-100 | |||
|- | |||
|11||F (QFP-100) | |||
|- | |||
|71||F (QFP-100)||EEPROM | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:48, 25 February 2022
TMP76xxx/MH6xxx
FAQ
Including
| Code | Meaning |
|---|---|
| ROM | |
| C | Masked ROM |
| P | One Time programmable (OTP) |
| E | EEPROM |
| Enhanced | |
| A | Enhanced |
| Packaging | |
| P | Plastic DIP |
| T | Plastic LCC (PLCC) |
| F | Plastic QFP |
| Line | Series | ROM | Type | Enhanced | Packaging | MEC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMP | 76 | C | 40 | A | P | - |
| P | 40 | A | P | MH6072 | ||
| C | 75 | T | MH6111 | |||
| P | 95 | T | MH6172 | |||
| C | 175 | A | T | MH6211/MH6211F | ||
| C | 55 | T | MH6311 | |||
| C | 55 | A | F | MH6311/MH6311F | ||
| E | 56 | A | F | MH6371 |
| Line | Series | Type | Package | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MH | 60 | ?? | 40-pin DIP | Never observed |
| 72 | OTP | |||
| 61 | 11 | PLCC-68 | ||
| 72 | OTP | |||
| 62 | 11 | PLCC-84 | ||
| 11 | F (QFP-100?) | |||
| 63 | 11 | PLCC-100 | ||
| 11 | F (QFP-100) | |||
| 71 | F (QFP-100) | EEPROM |
76C40AP 76P40AP /MH6072 76C75T /MH6111 76P95T /MH6172 76C175AT/MH6211 (MH6211F) 76C55T /MH6311 76C55AF /MH6311 (MH6311F) 76E56AF /MH6371
Memory Map
Instruction Set
DSM/ECU/MH6211 Instruction Set[2]